IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
NJPW Theme Counts, Need A Little Help
Crimson G
post Jan 6 2006, 03:05 PM
Post #1


A Real American Hero


Group: Members
Posts: 348
Joined: 21-June 04
From: Seattle, WA
Member No.: 4,881



Same deal as the AJPW counts.

Abdullah the Butcher
1st – One of These Days (by Pink Floyd) (from ?)

AKIRA
1st – Tokyo Road (by Bon Jovi) (from Cross Road)
2nd – Silence Actor (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
3rd – Break On Through (to the Other Side) (by the Doors) (from the Doors)

Akira Maeda
1st – The Room, Pt. 1 (by Rick Wakeman) (from 1984)
2nd – Ride of the Valkyries (by Richard Wagner) (from Apocalypse Now)
3rd – Gonna Fly Now (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Conquistador)
4th – Dunbine Tobu (by Mio) (from PuroresuQ 3)
5th – Captured (by Camel) (from Nude)

Akira Nogami
1st – (狂想曲(ラプソディ)) (by Chage & Aska) (from Rhapsody)
2nd – Burning Power (by 戸塚 修) (from 鎧伝サムライトルーパー異神編)/Nozomi Tsugeshi Monotachi (by 戸塚 修) (from PuroresuQ 8)
3rd – Scream (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 4)

Akitoshi Saito
1st – Kenkon Ichigeki (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 7)
2nd – (カラス天狗見参) (by 長岡 成貢) (from カラス天狗カブト)

Akiya Anzawa
1st – Still Alive (by Alkemyst) (from ?)

Alexander Otsuka
1st – AO Corner (by Takashi Aonishi) (from AO Corner)

Andre the Giant
1st – Jaws (by Lalo Schifrin) (from Black Widow)
2nd – Giant Press (by ?) (from PuroresuQ)

The Angel of Death
1st – Rock ‘N’ Roll Over You (by the Moody Blues) (from the Other Side of Life)

Animal Hamaguchi
1st – Zero-to-Sixty In Five (by Pablo Cruise) (from Lifeline)
2nd – Matador (by Terumasa Hino) (from Trade Wind)

Antonio Inoki
1st – (March)
2nd – Ali Bom-Ba-Ye I (Zaire Chant) (by Mandrill & Michael Masser) (from the Greatest)
3rd – Flame of Fighter (Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye) (by Antonio Inoki & the Fighters) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Apollo Sugawara
1st – Arcadia (by T-Square) (from Wave)

Ashura Hara
1st – Dreams (by Van Halen) (from 5150)

Atsushi Onita
1st – Wild Thing (by X) (from Major League)

Bad News Allen
1st – Sniper From the Darkness (by the Fighting Spirts Orchestra) (from PuroresuQ 2)

The Barbarian
1st – Fuchinkan (by Ginji Ogawa) (from Rock Guitarists, Vol. 4)

Bas Rutten
1st – (?)
2nd – You Call My Name (by ?) (from ?)

Beef Wellington
1st – Will I Ever Understand You? (by Berlin) (from Count Three & Pray)

Big John Quinn
1st – Jump (by Van Halen) (from 1984)

Big John Studd
1st – Gunshots (by Akira Takasaki) (from Fang)

Big Red John
1st – Scramble (by Zero-Sen) (from Sunrise: Anthology)
2nd – 伊賀忍法帖 (by 横田年昭) (from ?)

Big Titan
1st – Shadow of Silence (from nWo Black Symphony)

Big Van Vader
1st – Eyes of the World (Instrumental) (by Rainbow) (from Down to Earth)

Billy Crusher
1st – Chase (by the Square) (from Magic)

Billy Graham
1st – Open Fire (by Ronnie Montrose) (from Open Fire)

Billy Jack
1st – Rags (by the Water Boys) (from A Pagan Place)
2nd – Violet (by Cruel Story of Youth) (from 青春残酷物語)

Black Bart
1st – Stage Light (by Ichiro Nitta) (from バリバリ伝説Ⅰ)

Black Cat
1st – Eris (by Tony Williams) (from the Joy of Flying)
2nd – Who’s Who? (by Jun Sato) (from Chaos)
3rd – Head of A Section (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 6)

Black Tiger
1st – Football Fight (by Queen) (from Flash Gordon)

Black Tiger II
1st – Black Tiger (by Bill Rayane) (from NJPW Vol. 8)
2nd – (?)

Black Tiger III
1st – (?)
2nd – Master of the Universe (by Juno Reactor) (from Shango)

Blackjack Mulligan
1st – Yankee Station (by Keith Morrison) (from PuroresuQ 9)

The Blonde Outlaws
1st – One Night On Bald Mountain (by Bob James) (from the Best of Bob James)
2nd – Bartertown (by the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) (from Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome)

Blue Wolf
1st – Mongolian Wolf Star (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Bob Backlund
1st – Open Sesame (by Kool & the Gang) (from Saturday Night Fever)
2nd – Pagliacci (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Master of the Stratosphere)
3rd – Backlund Strut (by Big Shooter) (from PuroresuQ)

Bob Orton
1st – Main Title (by Jerry Goldsmith) (from the Sons of Katie Elder)

Bob Sapp
1st – ツラトゥストラは語りき /Absurd (Whitewash Edit) (by Fluke) (from Tomb Raider)

Bobby Duncum
1st – Themes from the Wizard of Oz (by Meco) (from the Best of Meco)

Bret Hart
1st – Eris (by Tony Williams) (from the Joy of Flying)

Brett Sawyer
1st – Aurora (by 笹路 正徳) (from イメージ・トリップ・シリーズ~クリスタルドラゴン)

Brian Blair
1st – Funk Junk (by Genji) (from Yellow)

Brian Johnston
1st – Good God (Heartfloor Remix) (by Korn) (from Good God: The Mixes)
2nd – Cyborg (by Brian May) (from Another World)

Brian Pillman
1st - Don’t Bite the Hand That Feeds (by Ratt) (from Reach for the Sky)

Brock Lesnar
1st – (?)

Bruiser Brody
1st – Destiny (by Ludwig von Beethoven) (from ?)/The Immigrant Song (by Led Zeppelin) (from Led Zeppelin III)

Buddy Rose
1st – The Theme of Dirty Harry (by the Ray Davie Orchestra) (from Dirty Harry 2)

Buzz Sawyer
1st – Shoot the Moon (by Nazca) (from Nazca II)

The Caribbean Express
1st – Puerto Rico (from Salsa)

Charlie Haas & Mark Jindrak
1st – (?)

Chono & Hashimoto
1st – Rising Force (by Yngwie Malmsteen) (from Odyssey)

The Cobra
1st – The Heat Goes On (by Asia) (from Alpha)

Corporal Kirschner
1st – Pilot Over (by Jerry Goldsmith) (from Rambo II)

Crazy Dogs
1st – Who Let the Dogs Out? (by the Baha Men) (from Who Let the Dogs Out?)

Crusher Yurkhov
1st – Theme From Jaws (by John Williams) (from Jaws)
2nd – (?)

The Cuban Assassin
1st – Hide in the Rainbow (by Dio) (from Diamonds: The Best of Dio)

Dan Severn
1st – Planet (by ?) (from ?)

Darryl Peterson
1st – Extreme Prejudice (by Jerry Goldsmith) (from ダブルボーダー)

Dave Finlay
1st – White Flame (by 戸塚 修) (from 鎧伝サムライトルーパー輝煌帝伝説)
2nd – Pride (In the Name of Love) (by U2) (from the Unforgettable Fire)

Dave Morgan
1st – X-Bomber (by Vow Wow) (from X-Bomber)

Dave Peterson
1st – Survival (by Koji Makaino) (from Bubble Gum Crisis 4)

Dave Taylor
1st – Afraid of Love (by Toto) (from Toto IV)

Davey Boy Smith
1st – Agatha (by Parachute) (from Colours)
2nd – Ne-On (by Parachute) (from Colours)
3rd – Jungle Waterfall (by Chick Corea) (from No Mystery)

David Schultz
1st – Star Trek Medley (by Meco) (from the Best of Meco)

Dean Malenko
1st – White Noise (by Marc Bonilla) (from Guitar’s Practicing Musicians)

Demolition Ax
1st – Demolition (by Rick Derringer) (from WWF Piledriver)

The Destruction Crew
1st – Out for the Count (by Winger) (from the Karate Kid III)

Dice Morgan
1st – Miracle Man (by Ozzy Osbourne) (from No Rest for the Wicked)

Dick Murdoch
1st – Texas Fight (by the Texas Longhorn Band)
2nd – Champion (by John J. Standley & His Band) (from PuroresuQ 2)
3rd – Lady Fantasy (by Camel) (from Mirage)

Dick Togo
1st – (?)

Dino Bravo
1st – Pursuit (by Lenny White) (from the Adventure of Asyral Pirates)

Dolgorsuren Sumiyabar
1st – (?)
2nd – Mongolian Wolf Star (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Don Arakawa
1st – Relationship (by Hirokuni Korekata) (from Melody City)

Don Frye
1st – Chaos B.C. (by Sepultura) (from Chaos A.D.)

Dory Funk Jr.
1st – Spinning Toe Hold (by Creation) (from PuroresuQ 3)

Dos Caras
1st – Sky High (by Jigsaw) (from Sky High)

Dos Caras Jr.
1st – Sky High (by Jigsaw) (from Sky High)

Dr. Wagner Jr.
1st – Dunbine Tobu (by Mio) (from PuroresuQ 3)
2nd – Bad Medicine (by Bon Jovi) (from New Jersey)

Duke Myers
1st – Hesitation Dance (by Survivor) (from Eye of the Tiger)

Dusty Rhodes
1st – Theme (by Ryuichi Sakamoto) (from Summer Nerves)
2nd – American Dream (by Freedom) (from PuroresuQ)

Dynamite Kid
1st – Overture (by Bill Conti) (from Rocky II)
2nd – Magic (by Billy Cobham) (from Magic)

Eddie Guerrero
1st – Smell Yourself (by Steve Lukather) (from Guitar’s Practicing Musicians)
2nd – (?)

El Canek
1st – Pagliacci (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Master of the Stratosphere)
2nd – I’m Sorry (by Casiopea) (from ?)

El Greco
1st – Tabu (by Peprez Prado) (from Twin Best)

El Halcon
1st – Inner Conflicts (by Billy Cobham) (from Inner Conflicts)

El Samurai
1st – The Unforgiven (by Robert Tepper) (from the Unforgiven)
2nd – Terrible Gift (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 4)

Eli the Eliminator
1st – World Wide Man (by Madison) (from Best In Show)

Enrique Vera
1st – Big Mack (by ?) (from ?)

Enson Inoue
1st – Who Let the Dogs Out? (by the Baha Men) (from Who Let the Dogs Out?)
2nd – One More Road to Cross (by DMX) (from …And Then There Was X)
3rd – The Kennel/One More Road to Cross (by DMX) (from …And Then There Was X)

Fishman
1st – Theme From Star Trek (by Deodato) (from Very Together)
2nd – Phantazia (by Harvey Mason) (from Funk In A Mason Jar)

Flying Scorpio
1st – Wild Thing (by Tone Loc) (from Loc-Ed After Dark)

Franz Schumann
1st – Seiryu (by 長岡 成貢) (from カラス天狗カブト)

G-EGGS
1st – Sound Rope (by ?) (from ?)

Gary Albright
1st – Speed Kills (by Kaizoku) (from PuroresuQ 7)

Gary Goodridge
1st – We Will Rock You (by Queen) (from News of the World)

Genichiro Tenryu
1st – Thunder Storm (by the Kakutogi Band) (from AJPW Best of Pro-Wrestling)
2nd – Thunder Storm (by Masayoshi Takanaka) (from the Rainbow Goblins)

George Takano
1st – Mademoiselle Tango (by Paul Mauriat) (from Good Morning 7:00)
2nd – Don’t Cry (by Asia) (from Alpha)/Time & Again (by Asia) (from Asia)
3rd – Child’s Anthem (by Toto) (from Toto)

Gerard Gordeau
1st – The Dolly (by Mark Mancina) (from Speed)

Gerry Morrow
1st – Cover Girl (by Larry Coryel) (from Planet End)

The Gestapo
1st – Hot Water (by Level 42) (from True Colours)

The Giant
1st – Giant Press (by E-Project) (from PuroresuQ)

Giant Silva
1st – Godzilla (by Racer-X) (from Superheroes)

Giant Singh
1st – Come With Me (by Puff Daddy Feat. Jimmy Page) (from Godzilla)

Gokudo
1st – When the Rainbow Comes (by Shawn Colvin) (from Armageddon)
2nd – What Kind of Love Are You On? (by Aerosmith) (from Armageddon)

Gran Hamada
1st – Wild Mow-Mow (by Takanaka) (from T-Wave)
2nd – Theme of Firepower (by Gato Barbieri) (from Euphoria)


Gran Naniwa
1st – Fisherman’s Head of Crab Fishing (by ロマネスク・セブン) (from MPRO Complete Works)
2nd – Lost In Space Theme (by Apollo 440) (from Lost In Space)

The Grappler
1st – Main Theme (by Minoru Yamazaki) (from 塀の中のプレイボール)

The Great Kabuki
1st – Yankee Station (by the Kakutogi Band) (from AJPW The Best of Pro-Wrestling)

The Great Kokina
1st – The Delivery (by Jerry Fielding) (from the Gauntlet)

The Great Muta
1st – Muta (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)
2nd – Great Muta Concerto (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
3rd – Muta Skyscraper (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

The Great Nita
1st – Wild Thing (Muta Version) (from PuroresuQ 4)

The Great Oz
1st – 13 O’Clock (by Trevor Jones) (from Labyrinth)

The Great Sasuke
1st – Separados (by the Great Sasuke) (from PuroresuQ)/Separados (by Luis Miguel) (from Busca Una Mujer)
2nd – MPRO Theme (by 柴田直人プロジェクト) (from PuroresuQ)

Hacksaw Higgins
1st – Goodbye Desert (by 淡海 悟郎) (from グインサーガ陰謀篇)/A Gypsy’s Kiss (by Deep Purple) (from Perfect Strangers)

Hayabusa
1st – One Big Rush (by Joe Satriani) (from Flying In A Blue Dream)

Hayato Nanjyo
1st – Missile Man (by the High-Lows) (from Missile Man)

Heat
1st – Atsuku Fight! (from NJPW Battle City)

Hiro Matsuda
1st – Passion (by Tim Weisberg) (from High Risk)

Hiro Saito
1st – Hurricanes Bam (by カルガリーハリケーンズ) (from PuroresuQ 9)
2nd – (ロックンロール・ウルフ) (by カルガリーハリケーンズ) (from Hurricanes Bam)
3rd – Success (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
4th – nWo Success (from nWo Black Symphony)

Hirooki Goto
1st – (?)
2nd – Theme of WPW

Hiroshi Hase
1st – Two Hearts (by John Parr) (from Running the Endless Mile)

Hiroshi Nagao
1st – Shark (by D.F.O.) (from ?)

Hiroshi Tanahashi
1st – Strange (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
2nd – Do It Myself (by Super Stupid) (from What A Hell’s Going On?)
3rd – High Energy (by ?) (from ?)

Hiroyoshi Tenzan
1st – Outburst (from nWo Black Symphony)
2nd – Tenzan (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
3rd – nWo Tenzan (from nWo Black Symphony)

Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
1st – The Spy (from プロジェクトA子2~大徳寺財閥の陰謀)
2nd – Love Is In My Sight (by the Square) (from S-P-O-R-T-S)
3rd – Red Hurricane (by Flame) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)

Hulk Hogan
1st – Theme From Battlestar Galactica (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Carnival)
2nd – Eye of the Tiger (by Survivor) (from Rocky III)
3rd – Real American (by Rick Derringer) (from WWF Anthology)

Hustle-K
1st – Blue-Eyed Soul (Instrumental) (by Carl Douglas) (from the Soul of the Kung Fu Fighter)

The Iron Sheik
1st – Sahara (by Sky) (from the Best of Sky)

Isamu Teranishi
1st – (方世平のうらぎり) (by Snake & Crane Fighting) (from Snake & Crane: Arts of Shaolin)
2nd – Shaolin Fist (by Keith Morrison) (from Shaolin Fist)

J-J-Jacks
1st – (NJPW Original #1)
2nd – (NJPW Original #2)

The Jackal
1st – Peter Gunn Theme (by Clarence Clemons) (from Porky’s Revenge)

Jado & Gedo
1st – Sharp Dressed Man (by Bloods) (from PuroresuQ)
2nd – Caboose (by Sugar Ray) (from Lemonade & Brownies)

Jerry Gray
1st – Cruiser’s Street (by Prism) (from Nothin’ Unusual)
2nd – Show Boat (by Hirokuni Korekata) (from Fish Dance)

Jerry Lawler
1st – Fanfare For Rocky (by Bill Conti) (from Rocky)

Jesse Ventura
1st – Theme From King Kong (by Lalo Schifrin) (from Towering Toccata)

Jim Duggan
1st – Cosmic Highway (by Cozy Powell) (from Over the Top)

Jim Steele
1st – Control (by Puddle of Mudd) (from Come Clean)

Jimmy Snuka
1st – God Blessed Video (by Al Catrazz) (from Disturbing the Peace)

Jinsei Shinzaki
1st – Sky, Wind, Fire, Earth (by ウッド・アイNO.1) (from MPRO Complete Special Works)

Joanie Laurer
1st – Inside the Pervert Mound (by Zilch) (from 3.2.1)
2nd – Queen of Shadow (from NJPW Battle City)

Johnny K-9
1st – Wire & Wood (by Alcatrazz) (from Disturbing the Peace)

Johnny Mantell
1st – Training (by Kunihiko Suzuki) (from あしたのジョー 総集編)

Johnny Smith
1st – Crash Landing (by Tony Banks) (from Quicksilver)

Jose Gonzales
1st – Shadows (by Lonnie Liston Smith) (from Expansions)

Jumbo Tsuruta
1st – J (by the Kakutogi Band) (from AJPW The Best of Pro-Wrestling)

Jun Akiyama
1st – Sternness (by Yuki Nakajima) (from NOAH Navigation for the Glory)

Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata
1st – Sternness (by ?) (from ?)/Mission Blow (from ?) Mix

Junji Hirata
1st – Midnight Road (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Jushin Liger
1st – Jushin (by Yumi Hiroki) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)

Kantaro Hoshino
1st – Alone in the Night (by Keith Morrison) (from Tower of Death)
2nd – Flying Body Press (by the Fighting Spirits Orchestra) (from PuroresuQ 7)
3rd – Urban Sunrise (by 上田 力&パワーステーション) (from PuroresuQ 8)

Katsushi Takemura
1st – Eternallight (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Katsuyori Shibata
1st – Over the Top-Rope (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
2nd – Black Night (by Deep Purple) (from ?)

Kaz Hayashi
1st – Tongue (by Laputa) (from Portrait)

Kazunari Murakami
1st – Rising Terrorist
2nd – Junk (by 1650 B’Way) (from ?)

Kazuo Yamazaki
1st – UWF Main Theme (by the King Orchestra) (from PuroresuQ)
2nd – UWF Main Theme (by the King Orchestra) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Kazushi Sakuraba
1st – Are You Gonna Go My Way? (by Lenny Kravitz) (from Are You Gonna Go My Way?)

Kazuyuki Fujita
1st – Get Wave (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
2nd – Fighter of Flame (Orchestral) (from 炎のファイター アントニオ猪木)

Keiichi Yamada
1st – Moodido (The Match) (by Toto) (from Greatest Hits & More)
2nd – Gonna Fly Now (by DeEtta Little) (from Rocky)

Keiji Mutoh
1st – Champion At Heart (Instrumental) (from Champion At Heart)
2nd – The Final Countdown (by Europe) (from the Final Countdown)
3rd – Hold Out (by Osamu Suzuki) (from the 90’s Pro-Wrestling Ring)
4th – Triumph (by Andre Andersen) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
5th – nWo Triumph (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
6th – Outbreak (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
7th – Outbreak (History Varient) (from ?)

Kelly Wilson
1st – Heaven & Hell, Pt. 1 (by Vangelis) (from Heaven & Hell)

Ken Shimura
1st – Dance of East-Murayama (by ?) (from ?)

Kendo Ka Shin
1st – Sky Walk (from Super Flying Dragon)
2nd – Sky Walk (Problem Intro) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Kengo Kimura
1st – Beautiful Flight (by Music Garden) (from PuroresuQ)
2nd – Critter Skitter (by David Newman) (from Critters)
3rd – Spark (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 7)
4th – Black Storm (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Kendo Nagasaki
1st – (カムイ伝説) (by 竜道組) (from カムイの剣)

Kenichi Yamamoto
1st – Tear Off the Chain (by Eikichi Yazawa) (from Gold Rush)

Kensuke Sasaki
1st – Hurricanes Bam (by カルガリーハリケーンズ) (from PuroresuQ 9)
2nd – Power (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)
3rd – Take the Dream (by ブルー・スティーラー) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
4th – Take the Dream (Infinity) (from NJPW Take the Dream Mugen)
5th – Take the Dream (Infinity) (from NJPW Take the Dream Mugen)/The World (by Blood Stain Child) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
6th – The World (by Blood Stain Child) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Kenzo Suzuki
1st – It’s the Only Way (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
2nd – Ya Mama (by Fatboy Slim) (from Halfway Between the Gutter & the Stars)

Kerry Brown
1st – Pirate Ship (by 淡海 悟郎) (from グインサーガ陰謀篇)

Kerry Von Erich
1st – Jump (by Van Halen) (from 1984)

Kevin Kelly
1st – Chase (by Sylvester LeVay) (from Cobra)

Kid Koby
1st – Blue-Eyed Soul (Instrumental) (by Carl Douglas) (from the Soul of the Kung Fu Fighter)

Kid Romeo
1st – Leave You Far Behind (by Lunatic Calm) (from Metropol)

Killer Khan
1st – Zambezi (by the Salsoul Orchestra) (from Street Sense)
2nd – Sand & Dust (by the Fighting Spirits Orchestra) (from PuroresuQ 8)

Killer Tim Brooks
1st – D.T. (by AC/DC) (from Who Made Who)

Kim Duk
1st – The Nail Will Burn (by Loop) (from A Gilded Eternity)

Kimo
1st – Mr. Crowley (by Ozzy Osbourne) (from the Ozzman Cometh)

King Kong Bundy
1st – Howl in the Sky (by Biscaya) (from 北欧の戦士)/Everybody Want Some!! (by Van Halen) (from Women & Children First)

Kohei Suwama
1st – (?)

Koji Kanemoto
1st – Quick As Lightning! (by 川井 憲次) (from PuroresuQ 8)
2nd – Dog Fight (by Flame) (from NJPW Vol. 3)
3rd – Junction Whirlwind (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
4th – At Least Tonight (by Eikichi Yazawa) (from E.Y. 70’s)
5th – Bring It Back (by Zin & Masashi) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
6th – 涙を虹に (by Tube) (from 夏祭り/涙を虹に)

Koji Kitao
1st – Theme of Super Fighting (by the Junky Monky Baby’s) (from PuroresuQ 8)

Koki Kitahara
1st – Town Bad Girl (by Legs Diamond) (from Town Bad Girl)
2nd – Shinning V (by 坂上 登) (from WAR)

Kokushi Muso
1st – Kokushi Muso (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Konga the Barbarian
1st – Crime Wave (by Prism) (from See Forever Eyes)

Kuniaki Kobayashi
1st – The Room, Pt. 1 (by Rick Wakeman) (from 1984)

Kurosawa
1st – (WCW Original)

Larry Zbyszko
1st – City to City (by Ratt) (from Reach for the Sky)

Leon Spinks
1st – Don’t Cry (by Asia) (from Alpha)/Time & Again (by Asia) (from Asia)

Lex Luger
1st – Slammer (from Nonstop Music Library: NSWS003)

Lou Thesz
1st – Soca & So On (by Paul Mauriat) (from Overseas Call)

Machine Gundan
1st – Strong Machine We Are No. 1 (by 若松 市松&アフリカ) (from PuroresuQ)

Makai Club
1st – Main Title (by Danny Saber) (from Blade II)

Makai #4 & Makai #5
1st – Theme of Wonder Man (by 三橋美智也) (from 決定版!懐かしいTV・ラジオ主題歌)

Manabu Nakanishi
1st – Zwptune (by Bruce Kulick) (from Guitar’s Practicing Musicians Vol. 2)
2nd – Naval Gun (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 6)
3rd – Hard Shuffle (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
4th – No Problem (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
5th – Seize the Tactics (from NJPW Battle City)

Manny Fernandez
1st – African Symphony (by Van McCoy) (from Van McCoy: New Best One)

Mark Coleman
1st – Wild Hammer (by Naoya Yoshida) (from PRIDE Fighter Theme)

Mark Fleming
1st – Higher Levels (by Himiko Kikuchi) (from Flying)

Mark Rocco
1st – Trash (by Tokio23) (from Mega Zone 23 II)

Marty Jones
1st – Majestic Dance (by Return to Forever) (from Romantic Warrior)

Masa Saito
1st – Blue Spark (by Koji Makaino) (from 戦闘メカザブングルBGM集)
2nd – The Fight (by Giorgio Moroder) (from Over the Top)

Masahiro Chono
1st – Soca & So On (by Paul Mauriat) (from Overseas Call)
2nd – Fantastic City (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Rising)
3rd – Fantastic City ’92 (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)
4th – Main Eventer (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 6)
5th – Black Rain (by Kinya Hurumoto) (from NJPW 21st Century Overture)
6th – Martial Arts (by Royal Hunt) (from the Land of Broken Hearts)
7th – Crash (by Royal Hunt) (from NJPW 21st Century Overture)
8th – nWo Crash (from nWo Black Symphony)
9th – No Way Out (Intro) (by Puff Daddy & the Family) (from No Way Out)/Victory (Nine Inch Nails Remix) (by Puff Daddy & the Family) (from Victory (Remixes))/Crash (by Royal Hunt) (from NJPW 21st Century Overture)
10th – Kimi Ga Yo (Club Mix) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
11th – Hard Crush (from NJPW Battle City)
12th – Crash (DJ Remo-Con Remix) (from NJPW Ultimate Remix)

Masaaki Mochizuki
1st – Glory Full of Cracks (from PuroresuQ 10)

Masahito Kakihara
1st – Legalitat (by 尾崎豊) (from Birth)
2nd – UWF Main Theme (by the King Orchestra) (from PuroresuQ)
3rd – Like A Monkey (by Laid) (from the King of Monkeys)
4th – Sunset Cutter (from NJPW Battle City)

Masakazu Fukuda
1st – Ride the Wind (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Masanobu Fuchi
1st – Danger Zone (by Kenny Loggins) (from Top Gun)

Masanobu Kurisu
1st – The Nail Will Burn (by Loop) (from A Gilded Eternity)

Masao Orihara
1st – Atomic Playboys (by Steve Stevens) (from Atomic Playboys)
2nd – Phoenix (by 坂上 登) (from WAR)
3rd – (?)

Masashi Aoyagi
1st – F-1 Republic (by Kondo-IMA) (from Tokyo Rose)
2nd – O・K学園の決斗 (by 木森 敏之) (from 伊賀のカバ丸)
3rd – Martial Romance (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 7)
4th – カラス天狗見参 (by 長岡 成貢) (from カラス天狗カブト)

Masayuki Naruse
1st – Ultra Soul (by B’z) (from Ultra Soul)
2nd – It’s Showtime!! (by B’z) (from It’s Showtime!!)

Masked Superstar
1st – The Fly (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Conquistador)

Matt Morgan
1st – (?)

Michiyoshi Ohara
1st – Erotic Nightmares (by Steve Vai) (from Passion & Warfare)
2nd – Jungle Night (by Flame) (from NJPW Vol. 3)
3rd – Stupid Question (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 7)
4th – Kimi Ga Yo (Club Mix) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Midnight Soldier
1st – In the World Beyond (by Loudness) (from Hurricane Eyes)

Mike Davis
1st – Still I’m Sad (by Rainbow) (from Rainbow)

Mike Graham
1st – Theme From Battlestar Galactica (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Carnival)

Mike Rotunda
1st – Aggressive Machine (by 戸塚 修) (from Lightning Trap)

Mike Sharpe
1st – アマゾネス軍団 (by the Kung-Fu Fighting Band) (from ドラゴン特攻隊)

Mike Von Erich
1st – Warriors of the Wasteland (by Frankie Goes to Hollywood) (from Liverpool)

Minoru Fujita
1st – Rose Rose (by Suiren) (from Suiren Three)

Minoru Suzuki
1st – Kaze Ni Nare (by the JAM Project) (from Animation Collection Vol. 11)

Minoru Tanaka
1st – Real Thing Shakes (by B’z) (from Real Thing Shakes)
2nd – Jap the Ripper (by B’z) (from the 7th Blues)
3rd – Zero (by B’z) (from Zero)
4th – Runway of Loneliness (by B’z) (from B’z the Mixture)
5th – (NJPW Original)

Mitsuya Nagai
1st – The Bruce Lee Theme (from AJPW Oudou Shin Seiki)

Mr. J.L.
1st – Our Song (by Yes) (from 90125)

Mr. Pogo
1st – Collapse (The Bust) (by David Frank) (from Code of Silence)

Mr. T
1st – Hurricanes Bam (by カルガリーハリケーンズ) (from PuroresuQ 9)

Mr. X
1st – Led Boots (by Jeff Beck) (from Wired)

Naoki Sano
1st – Naoki Sano Theme (from PuroresuQ 11)
2nd – Destiny Light (by Naomi Masuda) (from PuroresuQ 3)

Naofumi Yamamoto
1st – Never Endless (from NJPW Battle City)
2nd – Why Me… (by GMF) (from In My Mind)

Naoya Ogawa
1st – Galaxy Express (by 国吉 良一) (from PuroresuQ 3)
2nd – S.T.O. (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Negro Casas
1st – Taj Mahal (by Takanaka) (from Jolly Jive)

Nobuhiko Takada
1st – Rider In Gale (by Kevin Peek) (from Battle Truck)
2nd – Devil’s Triumphant Return (by 聖飢魔Ⅱ) (from 悪魔が来たりてヘヴィメタる)
3rd – War (by Vince DiCola) (from Rocky IV)

Norio Honaga
1st – 鈴鹿耐久4Hスタート (by B.B.Band) (from バリバリ伝説<イメージアルバム/音楽篇PART1~2>)
2nd – Dragon Fight (by 難波 弘之) (from 創竜伝)
3rd – God Bird Change (by Al DiMeola) (from Electric Rendezvous)

nWo Sting
1st – Land of Broken Hearts (by Royal Hunt) (from Land of Broken Hearts)
2nd – Cold Devil (from nWo Black Symphony)

Osamu Kido
1st – Blue Impulse (by Tight Rope) (from NJPW Vol. 9)
2nd – Black Rider (by 都倉 俊一) (from PuroresuQ 4)

Osamu Matsuda
1st – The Unforgiven (by Robert Tepper) (from the Unforgiven)

Osamu Nishimura
1st – Thunder Run
2nd – Flying High Again (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 3)
3rd – Violence Wind (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
4th – Heaven Knows (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
5th – Symphony No. 8 (by Gustav Mahler)

Owen Hart
1st – Hallucination (by Carlos Alomar) (from Dream Generator)

Pat Tanaka
1st – Solo Trip (by Lutz Rahn) (from Solo Trip)

Paul Orndorff
1st – Mark Il Bagarozzo (by Goblin) (from Il Fantastico Viaggio Del Bagarozzo Mark)

Pedro Morales
1st – Zambezi (by the Salsoul Orchestra) (from Street Sense)
2nd – Get Away (by the Salsoul Orchestra) (from Magic Journey)

Perry Saturn
1st – Come With Me (by Puff Daddy Feat. Jimmy Page) (from Godzilla)

Pete Roberts
1st – Open Fire (by Tony Williams) (from the Joy of Flying)

Poison Sawada Julie
1st – 蛇界転生 (from 蛇界転生)

Power Warrior
1st – Hellraiser (by Ozzy Osbourne) (from No More Tears)

Raging Staff
1st – 竜人戦線 (by 難波 弘之) (from 創竜伝)
2nd – Mr. B.D. (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)

Randy Thornton
1st – Heaven & Hell, Pt. 1 (by Vangelis) (from Heaven & Hell)

Rey Cobra
1st – The Delta Force Theme (by Alan Silvestri) (from Delta Force)

Ricky Fuji
1st – Tonight You Belong to Me (by Paul Stanley) (from Paul Stanley)

Ricky Steamboat
1st – Tong Poo (by the Yellow Magic Orchestra) (from Public Pressure)

Riki Chosyu
1st – Power Hall (by Z.Z.Z.) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)
2nd – Power Hall (Power Up) (by the Jun Abe Arrangement) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Rip Morgan
1st – Everybody Want Some!! (by Van Halen) (from Women & Children First)

The Road Warriors
1st – Paranoid (by Black Sabbath) (from Paranoid)
2nd – Hellraiser (by Ozzy Osbourne) (from No More Tears)

Roger Smith
1st – Grand Cross (by Yuki Nakajima) (from 大予言~ハートオブルネッサンス)

Ron Simmons
1st – Born to be Wild (by Steppenwolf) (from Steppenwolf)

Rusher Kimura
1st – Rebirth of the Beat (by Sandy Nelson) (from Rebirth of the Beat)

Ryuma Go
1st – Big Challenger (by the Challenger) (from NJPW Vol. 9)
2nd – Eye of the Tiger (by Survivor) (from Rocky III)

Ryushi Yanagisawa
1st – Rollin’ (Dead Man Mix) (by Limp Bizkit) (from WWF Forceable Entry)
2nd – Rollin’ (Air Raid Vehicle) (by Limp Bizkit) (from Chocolate Starfish & the Hot Dog Flavored Water)

Ryusuke Taguchi
1st – Take It (from NJPW Battle City)

Sabu
1st – Sibs (from Musicians of the Nile)/Conception (by Cairo) (from Cairo)

Samson Fuyuki
1st – Shoot It (by David Lee Roth) (from A Little Ain’t Enough)

Samurai Shiro
1st – Samurai (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)

Samurai Warrior
1st – Counting Every Minute (by Foreigner) (from Inside Information)

Sasuke
1st – Not For Sale (by Odd-Bowz) (from Dirty Market)

Satoru Sayama
1st – Omae Wa Tora Ni Nare (by ?) (from PuroresuQ 4)

Satoshi Kojima
1st – Navigators (by Casiopea) (from Full Colors)
2nd – Crush Dynamite (by Flame) (from NJPW Vol. 3)
3rd – Ride Over (by ?) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
4th – Rush!! (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Scorpio
1st – Bartertown (by the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) (from Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome)

Scott Hall
1st – Son of Jupiter (by Ichira Nitta) (from Saga)
2nd – Red Tape (by Agent Provocateur) (from the Jackal)
3rd – Ready or Not (by the Fugees) (from the Score)

Scott Magee
1st – Light Up the Sky (by Van Halen) (from Van Halen II)

Scott Norton
1st – Winner Takes It All (by Sammy Hagar) (from Over the Top)
2nd – Hair of the Dog (by Guns N Roses) (from the Spaghetti Incident?)
3rd – Winner Takes It All (nWo Intro) (by Sammy Hagar) (from Over the Top)

Sean McCully
1st – Rock Is Dead (by Marilyn Manson) (from the Matrix)

Seiji Sakaguchi
1st – Burning Fierce Eagle (by Minotaur) (from PuroresuQ 2)

Sgt. Slaughter
1st – Turbo Rhapsody (by Frank Pourcel) (from Turbo Rhapsody)

Shinjiro Ohtani
1st – Fightman (by Casiopea) (from Full Colors)
2nd – Time Limit (from Gorilla: TMPD 8th Division)
3rd – Measure Up (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 8)
4th – Catch the Rainbow (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
5th – Loop Force (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
6th – Kingdom Dark (by Royal Hunt) (from the Land of Broken Hearts)

Shinsuke Nakamura
1st – Moving City (from NJPW Battle City)
2nd – Subconsciousness

Shinya Hashimoto
1st – Prologue (by Seiji Yokoyama) (from ?)/ 灼熱の聖闘士 (by Seiji Yokoyama) (from ?)
2nd – Never (by Moving Pictures) (from Footloose)
3rd – Declaration Blast (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Rising)
4th – Open the Door (by Ryuichi Sakamoto) (from the Last Emperor)/Declaration Blast (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Rising)
5th – Welcome to the Pleasuredome (Into Battle Mix) (by Frankie Goes to Hollywood) (from Toys)/Declaration Blast (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Rising)
6th – Fighting Tradition (by Shinya Hashimoto) (from Rock Up)

Shinya Makabe
1st – Sling Shot (by Jeff Beck) (from Guitar Shop)
2nd – Shoot Down (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
3rd – Break Down (from NJPW Battle City)

Shiro Koshinaka
1st – Violent Saturday (by Lalo Schifrin) (from the Osterman Weekend)
2nd – Samurai (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)
3rd – Fortune (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Shocker
1st – Shocker (by the Dudes of Wrath) (from Shocker: The Music)

Shoji Nakamaki
1st – Autumn Lords (by Tony MacAlpine) (from Maximum Security)

Shunji Kosugi
1st – Rival (by ?) (from ?)

Shunji Takano
1st – Rit Variations II (by Lee Ritenour) (from Banded Together)

Sid Warrior
1st – Crying in the Rain (by Whitesnake) (from Whitesnake)

Silva & Singh
1st – Giant Press (by E-Project) (from PuroresuQ)/ Come With Me (by Puff Daddy Feat. Jimmy Page) (from Godzilla)

Solar
1st – Overture (by Michel Colombier) (from Michel Colombier)

The Soultaker
1st – The Zoo (by the Scorpions) (from the Scorpions Best)

The Southern Boys
1st – On A Roll Tonight (by Steve Armstrong) (from ?)

Stan Hansen
1st – Theme of Firepower (by Gato Barbieri) (from Euphoria)
2nd – Western Lariat (by バッド・ボーイズ) (from PuroresuQ)
3rd – So In Love With You (by Kenny Rogers) (from 20 Great Love Songs)/ Motion (by Spectrum) (from PuroresuQ 9)/Sunrise (by Spectrum) (from PuroresuQ 10)

Steiner Brothers
1st – Theme of Steiner Brothers (by Bill Rayane) (from NJPW 25th Anniversary Album)

Steve Blackman
1st – Behind the Rain (by Herb Alpert) (from Rise)

Steve Casey
1st – The Secret of My Success (by Night Ranger) (from Big Life)

Steve Keirn
1st – Theme of Firepower (by Gato Barbieri) (from Euphoria)
2nd – No Limit (by Alvin Lee) (from Guitar Speak)

Steve Travis
1st – Perpetual Motion (by Da Da) (from Da Da)

Steve Williams
1st – Miami Vice (by Jan Hammer) (from Miami Vice)
2nd – Born in the U.S.A. (by Bruce Springsteen) (from Born in the U.S.A.)
3rd – Love’s A Deadly Weapon (by Kiss) (from Asylum)/I Love It Loud (by Kiss) (from Creatures of the Night)

Steve Wright
1st – Tarkus (by Emerson, Lake & Palmer) (from Tarkus)

Steven Regal
1st – Theme of Lord Steven Regal (by Bill Rayane) (from NJPW 25th Anniversary Album)

Sting
1st – Theme of Sting (by Bill Rayane) (from NJPW 25th Anniversary Album)

Strong Kobayashi
1st – (March)
2nd – Strong Hug (by First Brand) (from PuroresuQ)

Strong Machine #1
1st – D.O.A. (by Van Halen) (from Van Halen II)/Light Up the Sky (by Van Halen) (from Van Halen II)

Super Delfin
1st – Senor Perfecto (by Super Delfin) (from Senor Perfecto)

Super J
1st – Cold Devil (from nWo Black Symphony)
2nd – Bawitdaba (by Kid Rock) (from ?)

Super Liger
1st – (?)

Super Strong Machine
1st – Super Muscle (by ?) (from PuroresuQ 9)
2nd – Hurricanes Bam (by カルガリーハリケーンズ) (from PuroresuQ 9)

Tadao Yasuda
1st – Chasing Crazy (from ルパン三世・風魔一族の陰謀)
2nd – (隠し砦の三悪人) (by Masaru Sato) (from 黒澤明 映画音楽の世界)
3rd – Burning Fierce Eagle (by Minotaur) (from PuroresuQ 2)
4th – Burning Fierce Eagle (Orchestral) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
5th – Battle Without Honor or Humanity (by Tomoyasu Hotei) (from Electric Samurai)

Taiyo Kea
1st – Rainbow (from AJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Takashi Sugiura
1st – Do the Evolution (by Pearl Jam) (from Yield)

Takayuki Iizuka
1st – Gonna Fly Now (by DeEtta Little) (from Rocky)
2nd – After the War (by Gary Moore) (from After the War)
3rd – Go Straight (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 4)

Takashi Iizuka
1st – Go Straight (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 4)
2nd – Terrible Air (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Takeshi Misawa
1st – Young Lust (by Aerosmith) (from Pump)
2nd – Western Flyer (by Eric Johnson) (from Guitar Speak)

Tatsuaki Nakano
1st – (?)

Tatsuhito Takaiwa
1st – (?)
2nd – Goro Vs. Art (by George Clinton Feat. Buckethead) (from Mortal Kombat)
3rd – One Way Up (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
4th – Hangin’ Tough (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Tatsumi Fujinami
1st – Blue-Eyed Soul (Instrumental) (by Carl Douglas) (from the Soul of the Kung Fu Fighter)
2nd – Star Wars Theme (by Meco) (from the Best of Meco)
3rd – Dragon Suplex (by Joe) (from Dragon Suplex)
4th – Dragon Suplex (by Joe) (from PuroresuQ)
5th – Go Go Dragon (by Tatsumi Fujinami) (from Go Go Dragon)
6th – Macho Dragon (Instrumental) (by Tatsumi Fujinami) (from PuroresuQ 7)
7th – Rock Me Dragon (by 松岡直也) (from Rock Me Dragon)
8th – Rising (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Rising)
9th – Dragon Legend
10th – Super Flying Dragon (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Tatsutoshi Goto
1st – The Kamui (by the Dragon Road Group) (from Ryudogumi)
2nd – Mr. B.D. (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)

Team 2000
1st – Victory (Nine Inch Nails Remix) (by Puff Daddy & the Family) (from Victory (Remixes))

Team 2000 Machine
1st – Victory (Nine Inch Nails Remix) (by Puff Daddy & the Family) (from Victory (Remixes))/ Hurricanes Bam (by カルガリーハリケーンズ) (from PuroresuQ 9)

TenKoji
1st – Tenzan (from ?)/Rush!!! (from ?) Mix

Terry Funk
1st – Spinning Toe Hold (by the Kakutogi Band) (from AJPW The Best of Pro-Wrestling)

Tiger Jeet Singh
1st – Fight Theme (by スタンリーマックスフィールドオーケストラ) (from the Way of the Dragon)
2nd – Theme From King Kong (by Lalo Schifrin) (from Towering Toccata)
3rd – Time Machine (by Meco) (from Encounters of Every Kind)
4th – Saber Tiger (by P.L.O.) (from PuroresuQ)
5th – Indian National Anthem

Tiger King
1st – Eye of the Tiger (by 宮内タカユキ?)
2nd – (熱い思い~タイガー伝説~) (by 宮内タカユキ) (from 咆哮~レジェンド・オブ・ザ・タイガー)

Tiger Mask
1st – Burning Tiger (by ブレインウォッシュバンド) (from PuroresuQ 4)
2nd – Tiger Mask II (by 水木一郎、コロムビアゆりかご会) (from PuroresuQ 8)
3rd – Omae Wa Tora Ni Nare (by 村松とおる) (from PuroresuQ 4)
4th – Omae Wa Tora Ni Nare (Instrumental) (from Omae Wa Tora Ni Nare)
5th – Burn! Bark! Tiger Mask (by 古館 伊知郎) (from PuroresuQ 2)

Tiger Mask III
1st – Omae Wa Tora Ni Nare (by 村松とおる) (from PuroresuQ 4)
2nd – Cobra Negra (by Bernd Steidl) (from Psycho Acoustic Overture)/In Venice (by Bernd Steidl) (from Psycho Acoustic Overture)
3rd – Let’s Go Tiger (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 8)

Tiger Mask IV
1st – Omae Wa Tora Ni Nare (by 村松とおる) (from PuroresuQ 4)
2nd – Burn! Bark! Tiger Mask (by 古館 伊知郎) (from PuroresuQ 2)

Tiger Toguchi
1st – Sleeper Hold (by ヘッドロックス) (from PuroresuQ 11)

TNT
1st – Last Time In Paris (by Queensryche) (from Ford Fairlane)

Togi Makabe
1st – Black Betty (by Ram Jam) (from Blow)

Tokimitsu Ishizawa
1st – Cubisme (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 6)

Tom Prichard
1st – L.C.’s Back (by Kirk Whalum) (from the Promise)

Tony Atlas
1st – Scatter Brain (by Jeff Beck) (from Blow By Blow)

Tony Halme
1st – Wigwam Wipe Out (by Alien Sex Fiend) (from Who’s Been Sleeping In My Brain?)

Tony Parisi
1st – Reminscene (by Jean-Luc Ponty) (from A Taste For Passion)

Tony St. Clair
1st – Feels Like Love (by Survivor) (from Eye of the Tiger)
2nd – The Best (by Tina Turner) (from Foreign Affair)

Toru Yano
1st – Run About (by Akira Takahashi)

Tsuyoshi Kosaka
1st – Main Theme (from Chase the Express)

Ultimo Dragon
1st – Separados (by Luis Miguel) (from Busca Una Mujer)

Ultra Man
1st – ウルトラマンのうた (by みすず児童合唱団&コール・ステルラ) (from ウルトラマン・ベストソングコレクション)

Umanosuke Ueda
1st – Fall to Hell! Go to Hell! (by Madman Express) (from Fall to Hell!)
2nd – Spartan-X (by Keith Morrison) (from PuroresuQ 9)

Vinnie Valentino
1st – You Can’t Do That (by Rocky Philips) (from Terminator)

The Von Erichs
1st – Would I Lie to You? (by the Eurythmics) (from Be Yourself Tonight)
2nd – Jump (by Van Halen) (from 1984)
3rd – Bad Seamstress Blues (by Cinderella) (from Long Cold Winter)

Wahoo McDaniel
1st – Heaven & Hell, Pt. 1 (by Vangelis) (from Heaven & Hell)

Wataru Inoue
1st – Only Beat (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
2nd – Hurricanes Bam (by カルガリーハリケーンズ) (from PuroresuQ 9)

Wild Pegasus
1st – Jump (DJ Power Mix) (by Eskimo) (from That’s Euro Beat Vol. 15)

Willie Williams
1st – The Will of the Wind (by Vangelis) (from Direct)
2nd – Chameleon (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Master of the Stratosphere)

X
1st – Burning Fierce Eagle (Orchestral) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Yoji Anjoh
1st – James Brown Is Dead (by L.A. Style) (from James Brown Is Dead)

Yoshiaki Fujiwara
1st – Breath of Night (by Yutaka) (from Love Light)
2nd – Ride of the Valkyries (by Richard Wagner)
3rd – Sudden Impact Theme (by Lalo Schifrin) (from Dirty Harry Anthology)

Yoshiaki Yatsu
1st – Alone in the Night (by Keith Morrison) (from Tower of Death)
2nd – Atomic Bomber (by the Fighting Spirits Orchestra) (from PuroresuQ 9)

Yoshihiro Takayama
1st – Mannish Boy (by Muddy Waters) (from the Best of Blues)
2nd – Sympathy For the Devil (by Guns N Roses) (from Sympathy For the Devil)
3rd – Destructive Power (by 原田勝道/K-A-Z) (from NOAH Departure)

Yuji Nagata
1st – Warp (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 6)
2nd – End Titles (by Vangelis) (from Blade Runner)
3rd – Insane (by Centaur) (from Power World)
4th – Mission Blow (9/8/98 Mix) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
5th – Mission Blow (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
6th – Mission Blow (DJ Remo-Con Remix) (from NJPW Ultimate Remix)

Yujiro
1st – Rolling Fighter (Instrumental) (from あしたのジョー ソングファイル)

Yuki Ishikawa
1st – Atlantic Crossing (by 柴田直人プロジェクト) (from PuroresuQ 4)

Yutaka Yoshie
1st – Act One (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
2nd – Wild Night (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

The Zambian Express
1st – Theme From the Warriors (by Barry DeVorzon) (from the Warriors)

倉島 信行
1st – (?)

金 秀供
1st – Spring Thunder (by Mark Goldenberg) (from L’Homme A Valise)

笹崎 伸司
1st – Arcadia (by T-Square) (from Wave)

大利 博史
1st – (?)

畑 浩和
1st – Monster Machine II (by Koji Makaino) (from Bubble Gum Crisis 4)

船木 優治
1st – Danger Zone (by Kenny Loggins) (from Top Gun)

ヤマハブラザース
1st – How the West Was Won

Rambo サクラダ
1st – Pilot Over (by Jerry Goldsmith) (from Rambo II: First Blood)

力抜山
1st – Main Title (by Ken Thorne) (from the Protector)

烈風隊
1st – Rydeen (by the Yellow Magic Orchestra) (from Solid State Survivor)

ザイール・ビコ
1st – カルナヴァ・ソート (by Gato Barbieri) (from Euphoria)

ロン・ミラー
1st – Sudden Impact Theme (by Lalo Schifrin) (from Dirty Harry Anthology)

アレックス・スミルノフ
1st – Go (by Asia) (from Astra)

イゴール・メインダート
1st – Cavallino Rampante (by Yngwie Malmsteen) (from Concerto Suite For Electric Guitar & Orchestra In E Flat Minor)

ローラン・ボック
1st – Heaven & Hell, Pt. 1 (by Vangelis) (from Heaven & Hell)

ドン・ムラコ
1st – How Ya Doin’ Baby? (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Carnival)

ケンドー・ナガ サキ
1st – The Final Countdown (by Europe) (from the Final Countdown)

クラッシャー・クランチキー
1st – The Bee’s Picnic (by Jerry Goldsmith) (from the Swarm)

ムッシュ・ランボー
1st – The Snake (by Jerry Goldsmith) (from Rambo II)

ザ・サモアンズ
1st – Citizens of Science (by the Yellow Magic Orchestra) (from X Multiplies)

石川 敬士
1st – Edge of Insanity (by Tony MacAlpine) (from Edge of Insanity)

スーパーフライ・チュイ
1st – Wheels Are Turning (by REO Speedwagon) (from Wheels Are Turning)

ドン・ナカヤ・ニールセン
1st – Action (by Tokio23) (from Mega Zone 23 II)
2nd – フロア1986 (by ?) (from アイシティ)

ジョニー・ロンドス
1st – The Voice (by Ultravox) (from Rage In Eden)

カルロス・コロセティー
1st – Vivaldi (by Sky) (from the Best of Sky)

ガスパーズ
1st – Sally’s Garage (by Caduta Massi) (from Demons 2)
2nd – Magic & Ecstacy (by Ennio Morricone) (from the Exorcist II: The Heretic)

ケリーツインズ
1st – Rip It Up (by Billy Rankin) (from Growin’ Up Too Fast)

ペロ・アグアヨ
1st – La Dlividada (by Los Brillantes) (from Folklore Cuerdas)
2nd – Some Arrows (by Steve Khan) (from Arrows)
3rd – Prophecy (by Karizma) (from Cuba)

アンタッチャブルズ
1st – The Strength of the Righteous (by Ennio Morricone) (from the Untouchables)

ジャイアント・グスタブ
1st – Mars (by Cusco) (from Planet Voyage)

ビジャノⅤ
1st – Da-Ra-Damel Ting Way (by Isamu Hohda) (from Shoot the Guitarist)

エル・シグノ
1st – Phantazia (by Harvey Mason) (from Funk In A Mason Jar)

ベネトゥー
1st – Poison (by the Prodigy) (from Music for the Jilted Generation)

ブラット・レイガンス
1st – Sand Storm (by Himiko Kikuchi) (from Summer Cruising)

ロス・ブラソス
1st – Ice Train (by Ashra) (from Correlations)
2nd – I’ll See Ya (by Shakatak) (from Da Makani)

石川 孝志
1st – Hercules (by Parachute) (from 6 Kinds, 6 Sizes)

イワン・ストロゴフ
1st – Separate Ways (by Journey) (from Frontiers)

サモワン・スワットチーム
1st – Theme From Halloween (by John Carpenter) (from Halloween)

ファーマーボーイ・イポ
1st – Collage (by Harold Faltermeyer) (from Temptation)

マイク・ハフ
1st – 元朝秘史 (by KOEIフィルハーモニック) (from 蒼き狼と白き牝鹿)

安良岡 裕二
1st – Head the Ball (by Bernie Marsden) (from And About Time Too)
2nd – MacGyver (by ?) (from ?)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Crimson G
post Jan 18 2006, 10:03 PM
Post #2


A Real American Hero


Group: Members
Posts: 348
Joined: 21-June 04
From: Seattle, WA
Member No.: 4,881



Updated.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
J.B. Buzzkill
post Jan 19 2006, 09:37 AM
Post #3


Superman that Jones~


Group: Members
Posts: 472
Joined: 29-December 02
From: Indianapolis
Member No.: 3,019



QUOTE
Wild Pegasus
1st – (?)


I believe he used the instrumental version of Van Halen's "Jump"
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Guest_Indikator_*
post Jan 19 2006, 12:21 PM
Post #4





Guests






NJPW - Wild Pegasus (Pegasus Kid) Eskimo - Jump (D.J. Power Mix) [That's Euro Beat Vol. 15]
(I also have another "Wild Pegasus" Theme (nameless) which I never heard on a show. It´s quite like an ~1992 WCW theme)

Samurai Sylow = Samurai Shiro (Shiro Koshinaka) . Though I don´t know if he used that name in NJPW

Gran Hamada - Wild Mow-Mow (No clue about this, sounds NJPW-1980-ish)

Rydeen must be again Ricky Steamboat. He wrestled against Muta in 1990. I´ve seen the match, sadly Steamboats entrance was skipped. Still I think this must be his theme

Oh yeah, you should distinguish between the UWF Theme versions (Orchestra, Original)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Crimson G
post Jan 19 2006, 07:43 PM
Post #5


A Real American Hero


Group: Members
Posts: 348
Joined: 21-June 04
From: Seattle, WA
Member No.: 4,881



Another huge update. Primarily gaijins. Steamboat didn't use Rydeen (that's someone else), although he did use a tune by YMO called "Tong Poo." And, for anyone that needs to know the Orchestral version of the UWF Main Theme is on the NJPW 30th Anniversary Album. The regular version is on PuroresuQ.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Fast ReplyReply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 16th April 2014 - 04:19 AM